<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7131314267200107588\x26blogName\x3dPanyi\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://panyi-desires.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://panyi-desires.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d6046715370950357226', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

>DSC00386
Wednesday, March 30, 2011
Xueling's 19

IMG_0939

Wore my new dress out, I tucked them into the high waist shorts that was from Shopperslane!

I love the back cutting of the dress!! This new dress will be found at the next collection of shopperslane! Don't forget to join their mailing list to receive 1st hand updates if not the dress will be soldddddddddddddddddddd!

Anw there are two extra straps which apparently are my bra straps HAHAHA.

IMG_0951

Headed to timbre and meet the girls! Hate going old school timbre, need to climb the superrrrrrrrr longgggggggg staircase which is so tiring.
Good start for beginners to exercise. hahahaha

I found a new hairstyle! Pretty good I think. Wiped my fringe to the centre parting.
People used to say I look nerd/ugly/china when I put them in the centre.
BUT I proved it, it doesn't!!!

IMG_0975

Hehe we girls need a catch up! We are really growing uppp.

193616_10150126255931915_595476914_6663709_1073490_o

With cassandra. ;)

IMG_0968

I was sweating while eating before we request to switch on the fan.
It was damn HOT and stuffy.

IMG_0971

We ordered 5 pizzas! Yummy! and some finger food. The buffalo wings is good too!
The roasted duck one is my favourite!! Had 5 slice of it I think....hehe
It just taste good..It has replaced be my top pizza from pizza hut now

IMG_0974


Huiting!!!! Ur eyeeesssssss ! lol.

IMG_0996

IMG_1015


Polaroid pictures. We spammed like crazy

IMG_1025


ok.. some random shots,
I guess I am back wearing 14mm lens.

IMG_1031


Ah, bf must be thinking "This picture, confirm photoshop"
nooooooooooooooooooo, I did nothing to the picture! My leg is just so slim :P
Joking, I did not put any pressure to the seat so it LOOKED slim.


IMG_1035


this picture looks better without flash!
The flash one is toooooo harsh.

IMG_1042

Lotsa pictures.

IMG_0995

201226_10150126256636915_595476914_6663716_3502754_o


See! I love the side details of the dressssssssssss
sexy.

200998_10150126258316915_595476914_6663738_1643159_o

200950_10150126264276915_595476914_6663807_8296164_o

Happy bday xueling! :)

192316_10150126264366915_595476914_6663808_7447104_o

204498_10150126264596915_595476914_6663811_3451846_o

202214_10150126257361915_595476914_6663727_5877818_o


Okok, ending...

Group shot after dinner! :-)

IMG_1050


My favourite picture!

191704_10150126265066915_595476914_6663815_6383632_o


Every picture in this post is original, non-photoshopped.



Tuesday, March 29, 2011
Missxmatch

Hey girls, have u join missxmatch yet?
Or have u been following them with their updates?

Please do! There are pretty pieces that are sooooo limited, keep ur hands tight!
Click on the pictures to direct to their webpage!


5557667455_afb8f10f24_z

5558251242_c9f55c0d88_z

The navy blue toga romper is a steal! U can hardly find rompers that are in toga form and that can flatter ur figure.
The design n cutting is perfect ! :-)


5558251510_95f6f585f5_z


Their quality can be assured too!
I wore one of their rompers to KL, and I loved them so much!
Very comfy! I bet the others are comfy toooooo ;-)

Remember to hop on!


Monday, March 28, 2011
Genting & KL

3 days 2 nights at genting was superb!
Although we didn't get to play the theme park as it was raining, we still had funnnnnnn.
30% of our entertainment was leeching wifi, another 30% was eating and the rest was shopping and chatting.

Alice and huihui stayed at my house the night before we left!
Breakfast at mac at 5AM.

190905_10150478902980585_646930584_18148706_549947_o

We reached genting at about 2pm! But we checked in at 4pm... :-(
We saw two actors while we were having lunch at some part of malaysiaaaaaaaaa! Lee teng and yuan shuai.


188985_10150478904370585_646930584_18148719_6853004_n

15 degrees everyday....
and I just realised for my 3 days trip, I brought all black clothes including my cardigan and jacket -__-

201751_10150478907085585_646930584_18148761_6140976_o


Our hotel room! We took the connecting room at the toppppppppp level of tower 1. I shared the room with huisi!

193621_10150478905340585_646930584_18148735_1055745_o


We brought our own snacks for breakfast n supper! hehehehe
Malaysia food doesn't meet our requirements. Not tasty :-(
We finished them within the 3 days! Amazing or what, we kept eating when we were there.
Probably 4 meals a day.



IMG_0836

194173_10150478907910585_646930584_18148772_6755605_o

Called for bus and we vroom off to mushroom farm for dinner!
The journey is only 1 min?! wtf I thought it was damnnnnnn far.

IMG_0839

IMG_0844

It was freezing there! Looked still but it isnt...It was windy n coldddd

IMG_0846

IMG_0847


I wore like what I wore in HK last year! hehehee

IMG_0848

IMG_0849

The adults are taking their orders, lol.

IMG_0850

While the kids are camwhoring :-)

IMG_0852


Ordered 4 dishes! Hmmmmmmm the egg isn't in here.
We paid RM15 each if im not wrong! Can't remember, but the food is yummy!
The only food that is yummy in genting....other than our cup noodles!

IMG_0859

193581_10150478906860585_646930584_18148759_6092256_o

IMG_0860

IMG_0861

We went in casino to see what's in there! First time entering. Full of hardcore gamblers, as well as smoke smell :-(


Next morning, soooooooo refreshed. We took 7 hrs of sleep.

191709_10150478907195585_646930584_18148763_7438947_o


Breakfast was cup noodles, and some dailyfresh waffles! piping hot n crispy waffles
191585_10150478908365585_646930584_18148780_1434218_o


IMG_0867

While waiting for bus...

IMG_0868

We traveled to KL with their express bus! RM6.60 cheappppp. But the journey is expected, 1 hour.

192105_10150478908265585_646930584_18148777_7653520_o

After reaching KL, we took the monorail and off to sungei wang shopping mall!
Didn't regret going cus we shopped quite a fair bit.......heh actually I bought quite a lot!

IMG_0869

We saw this TOILET BOWL RESTAURANT advertisement and was tempted to try out! hehe
Our reaction was
'waaaa, u see this!'
'waaaa, so cool!'
'I want take picture!'


Bimbos.

hahahahaha, tourist in fact. We gained lots of staresssssssss

IMG_0876

People can shit n pee while they eat! Except there's no flush.

ok joking...

193517_10150478910240585_646930584_18148813_5809893_o

IMG_0877

We sat at this squatting toilet bowl ! hehe

IMG_0878


Even their menu has a toothbrush on it!!
Cute max.

IMG_0881

193617_10150478909835585_646930584_18148808_778067_o
Our first seating arrangement,

but decided to change when they saw this squatting bowl.

IMG_0882

IMG_0885

Drinks in the urinal, and food in the toilet bowl!!!


IMG_0888

Yumyums. The food is average only, not as yummy as we thought it would be.

201552_10150478910555585_646930584_18148819_8056623_o

IMG_0891

Everyone with their meal :)

IMG_0893

IMG_0895

IMG_0897

Shopped and went off to A&W for drinks!
A&W must have tasted quite bad..........NO CUSTOMERS AT ALL. We're the only customer there and they greet us with their lovely n warm smile like we're the first customer.

IMG_0904

Root beer float.
I hate root beer, so I ordered ice milo.........lol
Their milo is so diluted!!! >:(

IMG_0907

Our shopping bags. Horrible us.... Sungei wang has lots of things to buy!!!!!!! For females only.*
I hate their male's fashion n everything.
Double layered with chains n rockish designs.... omfg they should change their trends.
Super Malaysian & uglyyyyy
they should follow japan or korean's trends!


200173_10150478912930585_646930584_18148873_4777279_n

204366_10150478913135585_646930584_18148879_3707965_o

EH black again.

199786_10150478913935585_646930584_18148904_798061_n


Alice, yellow yellow dirty fellow hahahahahha

IMG_0909

192129_10150478908190585_646930584_18148776_381355_o


I hate to eat fried kuay teow!! Huihui eat them everyday lol!

194413_10150478904300585_646930584_18148718_6136511_o

The 2nd night we went out for food hunting at 4AM.
Went to the 24hr food centre which apparently has one stall open.

Their bao is horrible....ordered char sao pau, but the char sao is black-brown colour @.@
Edible still...

196864_10150478915330585_646930584_18148940_6542492_n

Leeching wifi is our hobby.. lol mad engross into leeching

194188_10150478914730585_646930584_18148927_1770924_o

Huisi enjoying her cup noodles!! Cup noodles still the best ;)

189993_10150478907975585_646930584_18148773_4967042_n

What we did at the hotel room:
: Do mask together
: bought nail polish, and painted them before we sleep.
: Make up for each other -_-
: Eat on the bed.
: Bath n use the toilet without closing the doors. LOL

Oh yes!! We did something crazy!!!!!!!!!!!!
We plucked armpit hairs HAHAHAHAHAHA

199955_10150478915175585_646930584_18148937_638215_n

I've enjoyed my malaysia trip with the 3 girlssssssssssss.
KL is still the best, becus shopping is still in my top list!

XOXO





INSTAGRAM: panyidesires






WinnieSeahPanYi
16Sept
Business graduate from TemasekPoly.
Email: seahwinnie155@Hotmail.com



Instagram: panyidesires

Winnie Seah

Create Your Badge

Read my Travel post:
Australia
Copenhagen
Frankfurt
Hongkong
Newyork
New Zealand
Maldives
Milan/Venice
Munich
Paris
San Fransico
Johannesberg
Taipei


HAIR SPONSOR:
Vintage Studios

SKIN CARE SPONSOR:
Hitachi- Hadacrie

CAMERA SPONSOR:
CASIO EXILIM TR150

Apparel sponsors:
Vogue Avenue
Joifeth

Other list of sponsors or advertising enquiry:
Please click here

_____________________________________
Click the picture to view my photos:
Image and video hosting by TinyPic