<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7131314267200107588\x26blogName\x3dPanyi\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://panyi-desires.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://panyi-desires.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1179489671923918248', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

>DSC00386
Monday, August 30, 2010

Snapshot_20100830
I cant get myself a real teacup maltese, what about a toy teacup maltese?
A cute dog from a cute friend.
Please, no more soft toys for my present.


Gonna have more mtv(s) on this space. Enjoy.





Sunday, August 29, 2010
Simply wardrobe!

Hey babes! It's simply wardrobe again!

They are my return advertisers so I decided to put one banner on the right side so it will be accessible for you girls! You can also click on the pictures to direct to the page !

They are having sprees for heels and wedges for korean loverss! They are closing soon so remb to get urs now!

19
I love the red stripes wedges!!!


Desktop27-1

I love simple designs ! So I would choose this two heels:)

1281662853064078878

This heels is so special, laces on the side. Feminine !
MyPictures1-5

They have a post for bags!!
Collages7-1-1

I like this red small suitcase bag!

bag2x

AND FOR SOME INCONVENIENT CAUSED FOR THE PAST FEW DAYS,
SIMPLY WARDROBE WOULD LIKE TO APOLOGISE!

THIS NOTE IS FROM THEM :

"We are sincerely sorry for not replying to your orders.
We just found out that our order form is not working.
To serve you better, we have decided to use the old format of ordering by commenting.
Sorry for all the inconvenience caused. Hope you will still continue to support us. Thank you. "


Probably you can email to them too! simplywardrobe@gmail.com



Upcomin entry: Makeover at ettusias!

IMG00005-20100829-1500









I miss this song.. frm high school musical 3.



Friday, August 27, 2010

NEW UPDATES ON LOXOMAN.LIVEJOURNAL.COM!!!!



Photobucket

Photobucket

Please support with lots of love!!


IMG_8543

New toy on my head, usagi headband. I thought it was red when I bought it online but it was actually pink!!!! well, it looks great too. :)


Sry for the uneven crop. Taken @ TM's acarde lol

IMG_8522

My childhood snack!!

IMG_8518

Ate seoul garden to have our bodies filled with iron...frm the fatty meats.

IMG_8517


Meeting bf regularly is part of my daily life now cus I am gonna cherish my time with him !

Anyway, im going back east view on tues! Time to make a trip down to see my teachers. And I am gonna appear on the screen during the celebration which I think is horrible...


Thursday, August 26, 2010
amazed

database

Didn't know my blog is worth so much! Panyi-desires ranked the 1 million plus plus . zzz
And they got two spelling mistakes up there! ZZZ



Tuesday, August 24, 2010
The "modelling" pace

My first time stepping into this line of being a "pasted" portrait was when I'm 15 yrs old... I meant photoshoots.
Not exactly a model. I went to try out for the first time as I was still young & I love taking photos at that age........(Vain) ok, still the same for now.
I was overwhelmed when I was told that I can do the shoots for free. The excitement just came along, and I agreed upon the free word.

Stevie, being my ex-senior in EVSS was my 1st photographer (in a sense) , and he was the one bringing me till today.

My first shoot was at clark quay, and I dragged cassandra along. Just for fun, we sweat out a lot by posing and smiling.



This was my first shoot with cassandra. Can't blame for those ugly photos, cause I ain't pretty too. With stevie's help, I went out venturing to expose to more cameras. I was paid then.

This was my first paid shoot.
tara43

I requested japanese student theme...

winnie7

winnie

After trying out for a year plus, I decided to go for more shoots since their pay are yummy, and since I love smiling, why not?
Seldom doing so now, cus I'm having my own job and they are always seeking for new faces.

I've travelled out to many different places to shoot, mostly to fort canning park. I've been there for about 6 times. JUST FOR SHOOTS.

M003-10-113-


This picture below is frm fort canning too. I think I'm very generous with my blood. Donating bits of them to the mossqies there.

D3S_0429

This year, PSS engaged me to be their class model, for the photographers to shoot. They were having lessons and I'm the model there, just like a statue for the artist to draw. But I'm a movable "statue".
My first class with them was unforgettable because its a norm for me to go around with a few photographers like 5?
But when I'm with pss class, there're more than 10 of them.......18 of them. And not forgetting there's an instructor.

This picture is taken during their lesson.
DSC_2040

Sometimes photoshoots are not easy too, cus you have to wake up like 6am, and you have to sacrifice sweating, allowing UV to enter your skin making you darker. I've no habit of putting sunblock but since then, I decided that I shld put.
Look at me! So tan..
IMG_6997

I go for private shoots too, with steve and ted. Private shoots are relaxing cus I love slackinggg. We went for a boat ride @ clark quay and did the shoots there. Amazing and pretty shiok.

30388_1472607741812_1432209151_31220459_1513184_n

It was my first few studio shoot by pss. Taken by one of the students.

_DSC1545

Another fort canning shoot.

Combined picture from weikang.
34632_464523578834_661343834_6293443_2214645_n

IMG_3788


Did bridal shoot too, once in studio by PSS. Another outing with PSS was a night shoot, at raffles. Don't wanna reveal the pictures as Im not satisfied with the pictures.. I mean my face.

The first time they told me if I'm interested in bridal shoots, my first reaction was YES!!!!
Who doesn't wanna try :)
For this studio shoot, there's a makeup artist present to do my makeup and my hair. I love it cus I don't have to get myself prepared!
9222 copy

And did thrice outdoor bridal shoot for Knowledge bowl. Knowledge bowl is another photography organisation.


34266_116431348403987_107220149325107_92252_7951634_n

I came this far, 3 years in this line...........and I am not yet up to the supermodel standard. So I'm not a model.
No intention to be one too. Just love taking photos and doing it as a part-time job.
No longer doing for PSS and Knowledge bowl as they would prefer new faces. 4 shoots each are used up.
Well, I have a well paid job now :)


Monday, August 23, 2010
F stands for?

Failed...
Tonight is a night where I laze around for a rest. Sitting on my sofa, watching tv is relaxing but what bout sitting & watching boring shows? It isn't relaxing at all.
It's so cocky and no entertainment to entertain me. I'm still sick, flu is bad...hindering my health. tsk.
Hmm what shall I do?
I tried studying FINANCE. Another F. And it FAILED! Reason: Way too boring.
Talking abt finance, I still don't get it why my overall grade is a B+ when my two papers got Aces.
And I only skipped class once, I did participate in class too..... 10percent of partication pulls a grade down?
What is this? I don't think I did badly for my participation!!! I come for ur smelly lesson every week.
just that one time I was away for training. ohwell, I hate the teacher!! Know why?
Firstly, he NEVER smiles. Always showing his serious lj face.
Secondly, he owns a factory labelled: "I have a attitude problem, dun come near me. I will attitude you". Ownage.
Thirdly, he just sucks.
Forthly, he keeps saying every topic is impt!!! Hello I know tat la! If it's not impt what the reason for studying?!
Can't he just smile???!!! Always trying to act cool.
NOT.COOL.AT.ALL

Or does it applies to all finance tutor? Ok I don't think so.
He reminds me of a bulldog..and I hate bulldogs.
Ok...enuff of him.
I'm flipping vivi magazines n looking at hot babes now. Gotta get myself to have some shows watched.
Way too lazy to touch finance.


- blogged via blackberry bold


Sunday, August 22, 2010
Kite flying

Went kite flying with my bf, the kite was partially injured. I mean, spoiled.
Hard time fixing it....... we reached about 5.30pm.

IMG_8428

IMG_8430

And it started flying about 6.20pm!!!!
Bf was the one doing everything.......heh heh . My job was to throw the kite up into the sky. TOUGH K!
But most of the time I was just sitting there watching him.

Anyway!! He was wearing the polo tee from loxoman.livejournal.com!!!

IMG_8431

I camwhored while he was flying the kite. Huge ribbon on my head.
Act.cute.

IMG_8444

Our kite looked so mini up there.

IMG_8479

We got no mat, so we pathetically sat on some newspapers.


IMG_8482

Look at the pretty skies. It looked like some sketch though.

IMG_8488

IMG_8492

We sat till sun sets, and left about 8pm!

IMG_8500

I have been exercising lately with bf.......for 3 consecutive days.
Jogging . jogging . jogging .
Tomorrow is another exercising day - Swimming + Jogging .
Muscles are aching @.@


Friday, August 20, 2010
Kitty shirt

IMG_8415

Too lazy to start flipping my notes... I shall start studying on 30th aug...........


I am a person that doesn't talk much, not as much as I used to be. On the other hand, I hate socializing now. I loved to make new friends a few years back and not now. I hate new environments and new friends.
People said I'm arrogant outside, but I'm not. Let me ask you this, who will go out smiling to everyone they see? I do smile, I love my smile. But why do I have to smile to strangers? Strangers as in I didn't see or talk to you before...
Unless I'm working and u're my customer. Or unless you run up to me and say "HI WINNIE I'M UR DIE HARD FAN!!"
zzzz , I'm not a celebrity nor I'm a famous blogger......


I can't really talk well when I'm with my friends, but I can crap if I want to.
Unless I'm really close with that person, I can bullshit around. So far, only few of them.
I think I'm getting serious in my life, which can be a bad thing.

The thought of making new friends next semester is horrible!!!!


Loxoman

I don't know if are there guys browsing my page, but well. GIRLS YOU CAN INTRO IT TO UR BF OR UR FRIENDS~!!


A new blogshop that just launched! Aiming guys instead of girls!!

CLICK HERE TO GO TO LOXOMAN
CLICK HERE TO GO TO LOXOMAN


Alternatively, You can click on the pics too!


Photobucket

I know u guys love this piece!!

Photobucket

Photobucket
Formal wear, causal wear...

Photobucket

I like this polo! Too bad I'm not a guy.
Photobucket


Well, head off and support ok!!



Thursday, August 19, 2010

IMG_8302

I HATE PHOTOBUCKET
I HATE PHOTOBUCKET
I HATE PHOTOBUCKET
I HATE PHOTOBUCKET

IT.SCREWED.MY.WHOLE.BLOG.

FUCK


Tuesday, August 17, 2010

Fashionpod's collection 53! Launched with some pretty accessories!
My makeup was very very light that day! Cus I only had one makeup kit with me - masacra!
Looking very pale righttttt cus I'm sick! heh heh
Photobucket

Many blue items in this collection!

Oh yes and this bag is the fashionpod's essential!! THE BAG that I'm carrying.
My new daily bag:)

It's a two in one bag!! 2 in 1 as in there's another bag inside which can be used as a sling bag too!! Sadly it's pending now. BUT THEY MIGHT HAVE BACKORDERS!!

Worth ur bucks totally. I got myself this pink one while xueyen got the blue one!
Photobucket


Bf gonna enlist soon, and he is enlisting on my birthday itself, 16th sept and it makes me wanna cry now. WHY on my birthday ?! AND NOT 17th?!!!!!!
I gotta send him off and get emo on that day......


Sunday, August 15, 2010

2 post for today.

1st:

SIMPLYWARDROBE'S 20th collection !!!

The top & bottom are available for sale now! Ain't the top sweet and simple:)

Photobucket

Photobucket

How bout some romper! Love it cus it's printed with love.
Hearts all over!





They did a preorder for heels too! Heels are yummy.....
CLOSING SOON!!! 17th aug, so get urs now!!
Photobucket


love it in nude. NUDE IS LOVED
Photobucket


NOT ONLY HEELS!!! BAGS TOOOOOOO!
Closing on 18th!!!
This sweet bag is available in four colours! heh heh. Isn't it lovely :D

Photobucket

Photobucket

meetups are available at tampines & town area! Remember to be their member to enjoy free postage!! :)






INSTAGRAM: panyidesires






WinnieSeahPanYi
16Sept
Business graduate from TemasekPoly.
Email: seahwinnie155@Hotmail.com



Instagram: panyidesires

Winnie Seah

Create Your Badge

Read my Travel post:
Australia
Copenhagen
Frankfurt
Hongkong
Newyork
New Zealand
Maldives
Milan/Venice
Munich
Paris
San Fransico
Johannesberg
Taipei


HAIR SPONSOR:
Vintage Studios

SKIN CARE SPONSOR:
Hitachi- Hadacrie

CAMERA SPONSOR:
CASIO EXILIM TR150

Apparel sponsors:
Vogue Avenue
Joifeth

Other list of sponsors or advertising enquiry:
Please click here

_____________________________________
Click the picture to view my photos:
Image and video hosting by TinyPic